Acts of the Bishop – April, June and July 2017

Confirmations

Parish of Oroua held at St John’s, Feilding on 9 April 2017

Stephanie Shaw

St John’s Theological College, Auckland held at the College Chapel on 14 June 2017

Ana Fletcher

Chelsea Kirby

Chris Kirby

Paul Fletcher

Nga Tawa Diocesan School held at the School Chapel on 23 June 2017

Amelia Bryant

Emma Hockly

Charli Jongen

Kaylee Jongen

Florence Lee-Jones

Margaret Menzies

Parish of Miramar Seatoun Strathmore held at St Aidan’s, Miramar on 25 June 2017

Therese Eberhard

Isaac Danam

Emile Pacifique

Daniel Wilcox

Parish of St Matthew’s, Masterton held at St Matthew’s, Masterton on 2 July 2017

Helga Ackerley

Barbara Lynch

Serena Lynch

Clay McGregor

William Ackerley

Bishop’s Licence for the Office of Interim Priest in Charge

Parish of Eastbourne

The Reverend Judith Lesley Wigglesworth, BA (Hons), LTh (Hons) – 18 June 2017

Permission to Officiate

The Reverend Diana Howard, ATCL, EfM – 30 June 2017

Accredited Parish Chaplain

Lindsay Nicholls, Congregational Leader, Preaching, Sacramental and Worship in the Parish of Oroua – 5 July 2017

Roberta Nicholls, Congregational Leader, Preaching, Sacramental and Worship in the Parish of Oroua – 5 July 2017

Judy Anne Youmans, Congregational Leader, Preaching, Sacramental and Worship in the Parish of Upper Hutt – 5 July 2017

Accredited Parish Chaplain to Anoint with Oil and Laying on of Hands

David Edwin McLay in the Parish of Taita – 29 June 2017

Kathleen Fleck in the Parish of Kapiti – 5 July 2017

Lindsay Nicholls in the Parish of Oroua – 5 July 2017

Judy Anne Youmans in the Parish of Upper Hutt – 5 July 2017

Ngaire Wishnowsky in the Parish of Rangitikei – 6 July 2017

John Fleck in the Parish of Kapiti – 20 July 2017

Christine Vaughan-Dawkes in the Parish of Kapiti – 20 July 2017

Bishop’s Medal of Service

Edwin O’Hara in the Parish of St Matthew’s, Masterton – 2 July 2017

Faculties

Parish of Kapiti at St Mark’s, Raumati Beach – 6 July 2017

Install two noticeboards in the church